5265 Camden Highway Rembert SC, 29128

Ben Herod

Head of School

Sandi Dixon

Assistant Head of School

Amanda Arnold

Accounts Payable

Terri Brinson

Director of Admissions

Tanner Brunson

Athletic Director & Office of Admissions

Rob Coursey

Director of Maintenance, Director of Transportation, & Head Cross County and Track & Field Coach

Mer Davis

Director of Student Services

Debra Henderson

Accounts Payable & Head of Student Billing

Eddy Hyder

Director of Development

Carrie McGary

Administrative Assistant & Registrar

Lynn Twitty

Guidance Counselor

Kayla Bradford

5th Grade Teacher

Angela Bradley

2nd Grade Teacher

Rene Holladay

1st Grade Teacher

Tisha Harrelson

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Carruth

4th Grade Teacher

Drew Choate

Bible Teacher

Kylie Horst

4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Font

Librarian
michelle.font@thomassumter.org

Cheryl Hale

Lower School Division Head & STEAM Director

Brittney Stropes

5th Grade Teacher

Kristin Ireland

3rd Grade Teacher

Eric Leagones

Physical Education Teacher

Tae Laney

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristy Primeaux

5th Grade Teacher

Anna Moore

Performing Arts & Computer Lab

Elizabeth White

3rd Grade Teacher

Ryan Bagnal

High School Leadership & Ethics

Andrea Barras Govier

 Upper School Dance

Sandra Conley

Middle School ELA

Heather Bell

High School English

Karleigh Taylor

Upper School English

Julie Daniel

High School Division Head & High School Math

Leniel Gonzalez

Upper School Spanish

Heather Gore

Curriculum Coordinator & Middle School Division Head

Vanessa Graves

Upper School Spanish

Ashley Hooks

Upper School Math

Paul Greer

Upper School Bible

Melissa Hooks

Upper School Science

Leah Kiernan

Middle School ELA & Yearbook Advisor
leah.kiernan@thomassumter.org

Mac McLeod

Upper School General Skills

Caroline Keown

Upper School Social Studies

David Porter

Middle School Math, Middle School Science, & Varsity Softball Coach

Shelley Salas

Upper School History

Michael Spohn

High School Math

Anne-Marie Suchomski

Upper School Performing Arts

Beverly Weatherford

Upper School Science

Brenda Winn

Middle School History

Mike Dotson

Upper School Science

Candi Altman

 Co-Aftercare Coordinator

Anna Tupper

 Preschool Aide

Jill Horton

Kindergarten Teacher

Sandy Holloman

Aftercare Aide

Katelyn Cantey

PK3 Teacher

Lori Purvis

Head Aftercare Coordinator

Gigi Houser

Preschool Division Head & Kindergarten Teacher

Sierra Fisher

 PK4 Teacher

Heather Tremblay

Kindergarten Teacher

Shelly Petrauschke

 PK4 Teacher